Premier

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 North Watford First 10 8 2 0 28 26
2 WD Bushey FC First 9 5 4 0 7 19
3 Evergreen AFC First 10 4 3 3 4 15
4 Cassiobury Rangers First 7 4 2 1 8 14
5 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 7 3 1 3 6 10
6 St Josephs South Oxhey First 5 3 0 2 2 9
7 Abbots Langley Club FC First 10 3 0 7 -3 9
8 Forza Watford First 12 1 2 9 -28 5
9 FC Unicorn First 8 1 0 7 -24 3

Latest

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 2

North Watford First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

St Josephs South Oxhey First

3 - 2

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

1 - 2

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

6 - 0

Forza Watford First

Recent Form

DWWWWD

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

5 - 0

Forza Watford First

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: TBC

FC Unicorn First

1 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

2 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

2 - 2

Cassiobury Rangers First

Recent Form

DDLDWW

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

1 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

4 - 0

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 2

North Watford First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: TBC

FC Unicorn First

1 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

5 - 7

FC Unicorn First

Recent Form

DDLLLL

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

1 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

2 - 9

North Watford First

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

4 - 2

Forza Watford First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

5 - 7

FC Unicorn First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

6 - 0

Forza Watford First

Recent Form

DLWWLW

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

5 - 3

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 4

North Watford First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 0

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 2

North Watford First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

4 - 0

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 2

North Watford First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

2 - 9

North Watford First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 4

North Watford First

Recent Form

WWLWL

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 1

Forza Watford First

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 3

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

St Josephs South Oxhey First

3 - 2

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 0

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Recent Form

WWDWWW

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 1

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

4 - 2

Forza Watford First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

1 - 2

WD Bushey FC First