Senior Division

Latest

See All Results

SD 17/02/24 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) 3 - 1 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)
SD 17/02/24 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 2 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)
SD 17/02/24 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) 3 - 1 Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 17/02/24 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 3 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 17/02/24 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)
SD 17/02/24 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) 0 - 1 Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

10/02/24 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 2
(Pens 2-3)
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SSC 10/02/24 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 2
(Pens 2-3)
East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 10/02/24 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) 5 - 3 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 10/02/24 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)
SD 03/02/24 Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat) 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)
SD 03/02/24 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 1 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

03/02/24 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 1
(Pens 3-4)
Bungay Town F.C. First (Sat)
SSC 03/02/24 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 1
(Pens 3-4)
Bungay Town
SSC 03/02/24 LEISTON UNDER 23'S 4 - 1 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

03/02/24 Leiston FC Leiston U23s 4 - 1 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 03/02/24 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) 3 - 2 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)
SD 03/02/24 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) 5 - 2 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 03/02/24 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 2 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

03/02/24 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 2
(Pens 3-1)
AFC Sudbury Reserves (Eastern Counties)
SSC 03/02/24 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 2
(Pens 3-1, HT 1-1)
AFC Sudbury Reserves
Cup 27/01/24 Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat) 6 - 2 Grundisburgh F.C. First
Cup 27/01/24 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 0 Kirton Athletic F.C. Firsts (Sat)
Cup 27/01/24 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) 0 - 2 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
Cup 27/01/24 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 1 A.F.C. Kesgrave First
Cup 27/01/24 Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) 4 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)
Cup 27/01/24 Thurston F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 3 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)
Cup 27/01/24 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

See All Fixtures

Cup 24/02/24 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)
Cup 24/02/24 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)
Cup 24/02/24 Somersham F.C. First (Sat) VS Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)
Cup 24/02/24 Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) VS Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)
SD 24/02/24 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) VS Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)
SD 24/02/24 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)
SD 24/02/24 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)
SSC 01/03/24 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

01/03/24 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)
SD 02/03/24 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)
SD 02/03/24 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) VS Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 02/03/24 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)
SD 02/03/24 Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) VS Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 02/03/24 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)
SD 09/03/24 Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat) VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)
SD 09/03/24 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)
SD 09/03/24 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) VS Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 09/03/24 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)
SD 09/03/24 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)
SD 16/03/24 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)
SD 16/03/24 Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 16/03/24 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)
SD 16/03/24 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)
SD 16/03/24 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)
SD 16/03/24 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) VS Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)
SD 19/03/24 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WDWWDW

Wed 20 Dec 23

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 4

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

DDLWLW

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Debenham Leisure Centre

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 1

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

LWWLDW

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 30 Dec 23

Venue: Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

WLDWWL

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Debenham Leisure Centre

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 0

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

WDWLWD

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 3

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 1

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

DDDLWL

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Stowupland Sports & Social Club

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

LWLLLL

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Stowupland Sports & Social Club

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 3

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

DWLLWW

Sat 30 Dec 23

Venue: Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 4

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 0

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

WDDLWL

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

5 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

LLLLLD

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Stowupland Sports & Social Club

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 3

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Stowupland Sports & Social Club

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Stowupland Sports & Social Club

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

LDLDWL

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 1

Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

LWWDWL

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

7 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 1

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

Wed 20 Dec 23

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A

Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Recent Form

LLDWLL

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 2

Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Stowupland Sports & Social Club

Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 2

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt

Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat)

0 - 1

Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat)