Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
- Standens Barn 12 9 2 1 7 29
- AFC Hackleton 9 9 0 0 45 27
- North Star 12 9 0 3 17 27
- FC TEQ 8 6 1 1 16 19
- Rushden Sargents 8 6 0 2 11 18
- AFC Wellingborough 9 4 4 1 8 16
- AFC Spinney 12 5 1 6 0 16
- 8 Barrels 9 4 2 3 11 14
- Finedon Town 11 3 2 6 -14 11
- St Davids 12 3 2 7 -15 11
- Delapre United 8 3 0 5 -6 9
- Alba Eagles 12 2 1 9 -21 7
- Hartwell Forest 10 2 1 7 -27 7
- Crick Athletic 8 1 2 5 -9 5
- AKHIS 10 0 0 10 -23 0

Latest

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WLWWDD

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: MILTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Standens Barn

4 - 3

8 Barrels

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P3

8 Barrels

6 - 1

Hartwell Forest

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: BLISWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

8 Barrels

6 - 1

AFC Spinney

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: WELLINGBOROUGH OLD GRAMMARIANS MEMORIAL SPORTS FIELD

AFC Wellingborough

2 - 2

8 Barrels

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: LINGS PLAYING FIELD P1

8 Barrels

0 - 0

St Davids

LAST: PREM - 03/03/24 10:30

8 Barrels

8 Barrels

0
St Davids

St Davids

0

NEXT: PREM - 10/03/24 10:30

FC TEQ

FC TEQ

8 Barrels

8 Barrels

VS

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: HACKLETON RECREATION GROUND

AFC Hackleton

5 - 1

Standens Barn

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P1

AFC Spinney

0 - 3

AFC Hackleton

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: HACKLETON RECREATION GROUND

AFC Hackleton

3 - 1

North Star

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P3

AKHIS

0 - 4

AFC Hackleton

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P13

Hartwell Forest

1 - 16

AFC Hackleton

LAST: NC - 25/02/24 10:30

AFC Spinney

AFC Spinney

1
AFC Hackleton

AFC Hackleton

1

NEXT: PREM - 17/03/24 10:30

AFC Hackleton

AFC Hackleton

Crick Athletic

Crick Athletic

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Barton, Barton

Recent Form

WLWLDW

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P1

AFC Spinney

0 - 3

AFC Hackleton

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P14

Alba Eagles

2 - 4

AFC Spinney

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: BLISWORTH FOOTBALL CLUB

8 Barrels

6 - 1

AFC Spinney

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P1

AFC Spinney

5 - 5

Finedon Town

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P1

AFC Spinney

2 - 1

AFC Wellingborough

LAST: PREM - 03/03/24 10:30

AFC Spinney

AFC Spinney

2
AFC Wellingborough

AFC Wellingborough

1

NEXT: PREM - 24/03/24 10:30

Rushden Sargents

Rushden Sargents

AFC Spinney

AFC Spinney

VS

Recent Form

DWWDDL

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: RACECOURSE P16

Delapre United

2 - 4

AFC Wellingborough

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: WELLINGBOROUGH OLD GRAMMARIANS MEMORIAL SPORTS FIELD

AFC Wellingborough

2 - 1

Hartwell Forest

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: WELLINGBOROUGH OLD GRAMMARIANS MEMORIAL SPORTS FIELD

AFC Wellingborough

2 - 2

8 Barrels

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: DAVENTRY SPORTS PARK

Crick Athletic

1 - 1

AFC Wellingborough

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P1

AFC Spinney

2 - 1

AFC Wellingborough

LAST: PREM - 03/03/24 10:30

AFC Spinney

AFC Spinney

2
AFC Wellingborough

AFC Wellingborough

1

NEXT: PREM - 10/03/24 10:30

AFC Wellingborough

AFC Wellingborough

Rushden Sargents

Rushden Sargents

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Newman

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: RACECOURSE P15

AKHIS

1 - 6

FC TEQ

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: RACECOURSE P3

AKHIS

2 - 4

Rushden Sargents

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P3

AKHIS

0 - 4

AFC Hackleton

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P3

AKHIS

2 - 3

St Davids

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: MILTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Standens Barn

3 - 2

AKHIS

LAST: DST - 25/02/24 10:30

AKHIS

AKHIS

3
Tove Valley

Tove Valley

0

NEXT: PREM - 10/03/24 10:30

Alba Eagles

Alba Eagles

AKHIS

AKHIS

VS

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P14

Alba Eagles

2 - 4

AFC Spinney

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: FINEDON RECREATION GROUND

Finedon Town

4 - 2

Alba Eagles

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P14

Alba Eagles

0 - 5

Delapre United

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P14

Alba Eagles

2 - 3

Standens Barn

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: CATWORTH PLAYING FIELD

Rushden Sargents

3 - 2

Alba Eagles

LAST: PREM - 03/03/24 10:30

Rushden Sargents

Rushden Sargents

3
Alba Eagles

Alba Eagles

2

NEXT: PREM - 10/03/24 10:30

Alba Eagles

Alba Eagles

AKHIS

AKHIS

VS

Recent Form

LLWLDL

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: CRICK COMMUNITY SPORTS CENTRE

Crick Athletic

0 - 1

Standens Barn

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: COGENHOE VILLAGE HALL

Delapre United

1 - 3

Crick Athletic

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: CRICK COMMUNITY SPORTS CENTRE

Crick Athletic

1 - 3

Alba Eagles

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: DAVENTRY SPORTS PARK

Crick Athletic

1 - 1

AFC Wellingborough

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: ECTON BROOKE PLAYING FIELDS P1

North Star

3 - 0

Crick Athletic

LAST: PREM - 25/02/24 10:30

North Star

North Star

3
Crick Athletic

Crick Athletic

0

NEXT: PREM - 17/03/24 10:30

AFC Hackleton

AFC Hackleton

Crick Athletic

Crick Athletic

VS

Recent Form

LWWLLW

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P1

AFC Spinney

2 - 3

Delapre United

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

St Davids

1 - 4

Delapre United

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: COGENHOE VILLAGE HALL

Delapre United

1 - 3

Crick Athletic

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: RACECOURSE P16

Delapre United

2 - 4

AFC Wellingborough

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P14

Alba Eagles

0 - 5

Delapre United

Recent Form

WWDWWL

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

3 - 0

Finedon Town

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: MILTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Standens Barn

2 - 2

FC TEQ

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

3 - 1

AFC Spinney

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: RACECOURSE P15

AKHIS

1 - 6

FC TEQ

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

0 - 4

North Star

LAST: NC - 25/02/24 10:30

FC TEQ

FC TEQ

5
Royals

Royals

2

NEXT: PREM - 10/03/24 10:30

FC TEQ

FC TEQ

8 Barrels

8 Barrels

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Harewood, Taylor

Recent Form

DLLWDL

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: FINEDON RECREATION GROUND

Finedon Town

1 - 5

North Star

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

St Davids

1 - 0

Finedon Town

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: FINEDON RECREATION GROUND

Finedon Town

4 - 2

Alba Eagles

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P1

AFC Spinney

5 - 5

Finedon Town

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: MILTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Standens Barn

3 - 1

Finedon Town

LAST: PREM - 03/03/24 10:30

Standens Barn

Standens Barn

3
Finedon Town

Finedon Town

1

NEXT: PREM - 17/03/24 10:30

Finedon Town

Finedon Town

Hartwell Forest

Hartwell Forest

VS

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ABINGTON PARK P3

8 Barrels

6 - 1

Hartwell Forest

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: HARTWELL COMMUNITY CENTRE PLAYING FIELDS

Hartwell Forest

4 - 0

St Davids

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: WELLINGBOROUGH OLD GRAMMARIANS MEMORIAL SPORTS FIELD

AFC Wellingborough

2 - 1

Hartwell Forest

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ECTON BROOKE PLAYING FIELDS P1

North Star

3 - 2

Hartwell Forest

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P13

Hartwell Forest

1 - 16

AFC Hackleton

LAST: DST - 25/02/24 10:30

Hunsbury Hawks

Hunsbury Hawks

4
Hartwell Forest

Hartwell Forest

2

NEXT: PREM - 17/03/24 10:30

Finedon Town

Finedon Town

Hartwell Forest

Hartwell Forest

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Chapman

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: HACKLETON RECREATION GROUND

AFC Hackleton

3 - 1

North Star

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ECTON BROOKE PLAYING FIELDS P1

North Star

2 - 0

Alba Eagles

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: ECTON BROOKE PLAYING FIELDS P1

North Star

3 - 2

Hartwell Forest

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Eastfield Park

FC TEQ

0 - 4

North Star

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: ECTON BROOKE PLAYING FIELDS P1

North Star

3 - 0

Crick Athletic

LAST: PREM - 25/02/24 10:30

North Star

North Star

3
Crick Athletic

Crick Athletic

0

NEXT: PREM - 17/03/24 10:30

Standens Barn

Standens Barn

North Star

North Star

VS

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HARTWELL COMMUNITY CENTRE PLAYING FIELDS

Hartwell Forest

1 - 5

Rushden Sargents

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: CATWORTH PLAYING FIELD

Rushden Sargents

1 - 0

North Star

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

St Davids

2 - 0

Rushden Sargents

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: RACECOURSE P3

AKHIS

2 - 4

Rushden Sargents

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: CATWORTH PLAYING FIELD

Rushden Sargents

3 - 2

Alba Eagles

LAST: PREM - 03/03/24 10:30

Rushden Sargents

Rushden Sargents

3
Alba Eagles

Alba Eagles

2

NEXT: PREM - 10/03/24 10:30

AFC Wellingborough

AFC Wellingborough

Rushden Sargents

Rushden Sargents

VS

Recent Form

WWLWLD

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

St Davids

1 - 0

Finedon Town

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: HARTWELL COMMUNITY CENTRE PLAYING FIELDS

Hartwell Forest

4 - 0

St Davids

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P3

AKHIS

2 - 3

St Davids

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

St Davids

1 - 2

Standens Barn

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: LINGS PLAYING FIELD P1

8 Barrels

0 - 0

St Davids

LAST: PREM - 03/03/24 10:30

8 Barrels

8 Barrels

0
St Davids

St Davids

0

NEXT: PREM - 31/03/24 10:30

AFC Hackleton

AFC Hackleton

St Davids

St Davids

VS

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: HACKLETON RECREATION GROUND

AFC Hackleton

5 - 1

Standens Barn

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: MILTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Standens Barn

3 - 2

AKHIS

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: THE PASTURES 2

St Davids

1 - 2

Standens Barn

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: RACECOURSE P14

Alba Eagles

2 - 3

Standens Barn

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: MILTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Standens Barn

3 - 1

Finedon Town

LAST: PREM - 03/03/24 10:30

Standens Barn

Standens Barn

3
Finedon Town

Finedon Town

1

NEXT: PREM - 17/03/24 10:30

Standens Barn

Standens Barn

North Star

North Star

VS

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Conor Barton 21/01/24 14 Premier Division AFC Hackleton E3(k) - Improper Conduct (including foul and abusive language)
Conor Barton 21/01/24 12 Premier Division AFC Hackleton E3(k) - Improper Conduct (including foul and abusive language)
Kwabena Boateng 28/01/24 1 Premier Division 8 Barrels S5 - Denying a goal or an obvious goal-scoring opportunity to an opponent whose
Nathan Chapman 03/03/24 2 Premier Division Hartwell Forest S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Kortney Harewood 03/03/24 1 Premier Division FC TEQ S7 - Receives a Second yellow card in same match
Charlie Mason 11/02/24 3 Premier Division 8 Barrels S1 - Serious Foul Play
Jake Newman 25/02/24 3 Premier Division AFC Wellingborough S1 - Serious Foul Play
Michael Nkansah Ankomah 19/02/24 Premier Division AKHIS Sine Die
Michael Nkansah Ankomah 04/02/24 1 Premier Division AKHIS S5 - Denying a goal or an obvious goal-scoring opportunity to an opponent whose
Yasser Osman 29/06/21 5 Premier Division AKHIS E3(c) - Improper Conduct against a Match Official - (including abusive language/
ILIYA RAHIMI 26/11/23 3 Championship Tove Valley S2 - Violent Conduct
ILIYA RAHIMI 26/11/23 3 Premier Division Tove Valley S2 - Violent Conduct
ILIYA RAHIMI 28/01/24 2 Championship Tove Valley S7 - Receives a Second yellow card in same match
ILIYA RAHIMI 28/01/24 2 Premier Division Tove Valley S7 - Receives a Second yellow card in same match
Lewis Reynolds 03/03/24 3 Premier Division 8 Barrels S1 - Serious Foul Play
jamal said 22/10/23 3 Premier Division AKHIS S2 - Violent Conduct
jamal said 22/10/23 3 Premier Division AKHIS S2 - Violent Conduct
Ashley Taylor 18/02/24 4 Premier Division FC TEQ S1 - Serious Foul Play
Ross Watson 21/01/24 2 Championship St Davids S7 - Receives a Second yellow card in same match
Ross Watson 21/01/24 2 Premier Division St Davids S7 - Receives a Second yellow card in same match
Dylan Weston 04/02/24 1 Championship St Davids S7 - Receives a Second yellow card in same match
Dylan Weston 04/02/24 1 Premier Division St Davids S7 - Receives a Second yellow card in same match