League Handbook - Clubs and Referees
Listing of clubs with contact information, team colours and venue for home games along with referee contact details..
18/03/24
Hit Counter: 461,971
Listing of clubs with contact information, team colours and venue for home games along with referee contact details..
18/03/24
Rules for League cup competitions - Beaufort, Action Print and President's cups approved by at League meeting August 2023.
18/03/24
BPSFL team sheet for use if teams run out of blank team sheets
04/09/20
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bristol Academia | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 37 |
2 | Wick Sunday | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 34 |
3 | Shire Green Rovers | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 25 |
4 | (P) Hambrook Sunday | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 20 |
5 | Bristol All Stars | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19 |
6 | FC United of Yate | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 |
7 | (P) Signal Generals | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | -14 | 18 |
8 | (S) Borussia Bristol | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -10 | 17 |
9 | Heritage United | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16 |
10 | BAWA Sports | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -38 | 9 |
11 | Rockleaze Rangers | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -14 | 7 |
12 | Southmead CS Athletic | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -25 | 7 |
13 | Yate Rangers | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -37 | 3 |
Sen | 24/03/24 | (P) Hambrook Sunday | 0 - 5 | Bristol Academia | ||
Sen | 24/03/24 | Shire Green Rovers | 8 - 2 | (P) Signal Generals | ||
Sen | 24/03/24 | Wick Sunday |
5 - 0
(HT 2-0) |
Heritage United | ||
Cup | 24/03/24 | Rockleaze Rangers | 6 - 2 | (S) Southmead CS Athletic | ||
Cup | 24/03/24 | Yate Rangers | 6 - 5 | Breakaways | ||
Sen | 17/03/24 | (P) Signal Generals | A - W | Wick Sunday | ||
Cup | 17/03/24 | Warwick |
3 - 3
(Pens 4-5) |
(S) Borussia Bristol | ||
Sen | 10/03/24 | (P) Hambrook Sunday | 2 - 0 | (P) Signal Generals | ||
BEAU | 10/03/24 | Heritage United | H - W | Bristol Academia | ||
Sen | 10/03/24 | BAWA Sports | 1 - 11 | Bristol All Stars | ||
Sen | 10/03/24 | (S) Borussia Bristol | 7 - 0 | Yate Rangers | ||
BEAU | 10/03/24 | Sodbury Albion | 0 - 4 | Wick Sunday | ||
Sen | 03/03/24 | (S) Borussia Bristol | 2 - 4 | FC United of Yate | ||
Cup | 03/03/24 | Keynsham Rangers FC | 1 - 5 | Bristol All Stars |
Sen | 17/03/24 | Heritage United | Shire Green Rovers | |||
Postponed |
Recent Form
LAST: Sen - 24/03/24 10:30
(P) Hambrook Sunday
Bristol Academia
Recent Form
LAST: Sen - 24/03/24 10:30
Shire Green Rovers
(P) Signal Generals
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 17/03/24 10:30
Warwick
(S) Borussia Bristol
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 24/03/24 10:30
Rockleaze Rangers
Southmead CS Athletic
Recent Form
LAST: Sen - 10/03/24 10:30
BAWA Sports
Bristol All Stars
Recent Form
LAST: Sen - 24/03/24 10:30
(P) Hambrook Sunday
Bristol Academia
Recent Form
LAST: Sen - 10/03/24 10:30
BAWA Sports
Bristol All Stars
Recent Form
LAST: Sen - 03/03/24 10:00
(S) Borussia Bristol
FC United of Yate
SUSPENSIONS
BishopRecent Form
LAST: Sen - 24/03/24 10:30
Wick Sunday
Heritage United
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 24/03/24 10:30
Rockleaze Rangers
Southmead CS Athletic
SUSPENSIONS
ZharkovRecent Form
LAST: Sen - 24/03/24 10:30
Shire Green Rovers
(P) Signal Generals
Recent Form
LAST: Sen - 24/03/24 10:30
Wick Sunday
Heritage United
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 24/03/24 10:30
Yate Rangers
Breakaways
Name | From | To | Matches | Division | Team | Reason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josh Bishop | 10/03/24 | 3 | Senior Division | (S) FC United of Yate | ||
Dmitry Zharkov | 16/01/24 | 5 | Senior Division | (S) Rockleaze Rangers | re Rockleaze Rgrs B - all football |