Cassiobury Rangers First

Cassiobury Rangers First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 14/04/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 8 - 3
FC Unicorn First
Cup 24/03/24 10:30 Watford Sports Adults First 0 - 2
Cassiobury Rangers First
L 10/03/24 12:00 North Watford First 3 - 3
Cassiobury Rangers First
L 10/03/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 1 - 4
North Watford First
Cup 04/02/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
WD Bushey FC First
Cup 28/01/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 5 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Everett Rovers First
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Hertfordshire FA Sunday Senior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/01/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 1 - 5
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Hertfordshire FA Sunday Senior Cup_2023 - 2024

03/12/23 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 5 - 0
FC Unicorn First
L 26/11/23 10:30 Forza Watford First 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Cassiobury Rangers First
Cup 12/11/23 10:30 CF Watford Continentals First 3 - 4
Cassiobury Rangers First
L 29/10/23 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 2 - 0
Abbots Langley Club FC First
L 15/10/23 10:30 FC Unicorn First 1 - 3
Cassiobury Rangers First
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Hertfordshire FA Sunday Senior Cup_2023 - 2024

08/10/23 10:30 Finestay FC First 2 - 5
(HT 1-2)
Cassiobury Rangers First
L 01/10/23 10:30 Evergreen AFC First 2 - 3
Cassiobury Rangers First
L 24/09/23 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 5 - 0
Forza Watford First
L 17/09/23 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
WD Bushey FC First
L 03/09/23 10:30 Abbots Langley Club FC First 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Cassiobury Rangers First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 21/04/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First VS Evergreen AFC First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE
L 01/05/24 18:30 WD Bushey FC First VS Cassiobury Rangers First MOATFIELD
L 05/05/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First VS St Josephs South Oxhey First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE
L 05/05/24 12:00 St Josephs South Oxhey First VS Cassiobury Rangers First SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1
L 12/05/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First VS Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE
L 12/05/24 12:00 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club VS Cassiobury Rangers First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Andreas, Alexi 7 7 7 7
2 Botten, Corey 4 1 1 4
3 Bradford, Harry 3 3
4 Burch, Jonathan 8 1 1 8
5 Burr, Elliot 2 2
6 Callanan, Conor 12 2 2 12 1
7 Chamberlain, Jayden 13 2 2 13 1
8 Cohen, Daniel 2 2
9 Craggs, James 14 2 2 14
10 Dunstone, Jack 2 2
11 Finch, Bradley 2 2
12 Green, Zak 5 5 1
13 Hamilton, Guy 2 2
14 Ladmore, Matthew 5 5 3
15 Ladmore, Robert 11 4 4 11
16 Lesslie, Aidan 3 3 1
17 McDougall, James 13 1 1 13
18 Mortimer, Samuel 14 2 2 14 1
19 Norris, Tom 4 4
20 Osunsedo, Austin 1 1
21 Osunsedo, Taylor 10 3 3 10
22 Page, Nathan 14 12 12 14
23 Shahidi, Myles 1 1 1 1
24 Walsh, Conor 1 1 1
25 Wood, Gary 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 1 1 6 3 L D W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

2 - 0

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

1 - 1

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

5 - 0

Forza Watford First

Oct 3 3 0 0 8 3 W W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: TBC

FC Unicorn First

1 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

2 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Nov 2 1 1 0 6 5 W D

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: WOODSIDE PLAYING FIELDS A

CF Watford Continentals First

3 - 4

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

2 - 2

Cassiobury Rangers First

Jan 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

5 - 3

Everett Rovers First

Feb 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

0 - 3

WD Bushey FC First

Mar 3 1 1 1 6 7 D L W

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

1 - 4

North Watford First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

North Watford First

3 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH OXHEY PLAYING FIELDS 5

Watford Sports Adults First

0 - 2

Cassiobury Rangers First

Apr 1 1 0 0 8 3 W

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

8 - 3

FC Unicorn First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 4 1 2 22 14 D W W W L L W

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

1 - 1

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

5 - 0

Forza Watford First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

2 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

5 - 3

Everett Rovers First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

0 - 3

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

1 - 4

North Watford First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

8 - 3

FC Unicorn First

Away 7 4 2 1 17 13 L W W W D D W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

2 - 0

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: TBC

FC Unicorn First

1 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: WOODSIDE PLAYING FIELDS A

CF Watford Continentals First

3 - 4

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

2 - 2

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

North Watford First

3 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH OXHEY PLAYING FIELDS 5

Watford Sports Adults First

0 - 2

Cassiobury Rangers First

Overall 14 8 3 3 39 27 W D W L D L W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

2 - 0

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

1 - 1

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

5 - 0

Forza Watford First

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: TBC

FC Unicorn First

1 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

2 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: WOODSIDE PLAYING FIELDS A

CF Watford Continentals First

3 - 4

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

2 - 2

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

5 - 3

Everett Rovers First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

0 - 3

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

1 - 4

North Watford First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

North Watford First

3 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH OXHEY PLAYING FIELDS 5

Watford Sports Adults First

0 - 2

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

Cassiobury Rangers First

8 - 3

FC Unicorn First

Players

Alexi Andreas

Corey Botten

Harry Bradford

Jonathan Burch

Elliot Burr

Conor Callanan

Jayden Chamberlain

Daniel Cohen

James Craggs

Jack Dunstone

Bradley Finch

Zak Green

Guy Hamilton

Matthew Ladmore

Robert Ladmore

Aidan Lesslie

James McDougall

Samuel Mortimer

Tom Norris

Austin Osunsedo

Taylor Osunsedo

Nathan Page

Myles Shahidi

Conor Walsh

Gary Wood