Penrith AFC Reserves

Penrith AFC Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 30/03/24 14:30 Penrith AFC Reserves 0 - 4
Wetheriggs United
DIV1 09/03/24 14:30 Windermere SC 1 - 0
Penrith AFC Reserves
HSC 24/02/24 14:00 Endmoor KGR 2 - 0
Penrith AFC Reserves
DIV1 03/02/24 14:00 Kirkby Lonsdale 1 - 1
Penrith AFC Reserves
DIV1 27/01/24 14:00 Wetheriggs United 0 - 0
Penrith AFC Reserves
DIV1 13/01/24 14:00 Ibis 1 - 3
Penrith AFC Reserves
HSC 25/11/23 14:00 Penrith AFC Reserves 5 - 2
Windermere SC
DIV1 18/11/23 14:00 Penrith AFC Reserves 6 - 1
Ambleside United
DIV1 11/11/23 14:00 Penrith AFC Reserves 2 - 0
Kendal United Reserves
DIV1 04/11/23 14:00 Penrith AFC Reserves 2 - 1
Windermere SC
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

28/10/23 14:00 Hest Bank UTD Hest Bank UTD 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4, HT 1-1)
Penrith AFC Reserves
DIV1 21/10/23 14:30 Penrith AFC Reserves 10 - 0
Kirkby Lonsdale
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

14/10/23 14:00 Kirkoswald First 4 - 3
Penrith AFC Reserves
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Invitation Trophy

11/10/23 19:15 Penrith AFC Reserves 0 - 2
Kendal United First
DIV1 30/09/23 14:30 Penrith AFC Reserves 1 - 2
Ibis
DIV1 16/09/23 14:30 Ambleside United 0 - 4
Penrith AFC Reserves
DIV1 26/08/23 14:30 Penrith AFC Reserves 5 - 0
Sedbergh & Dent United
DIV1 23/08/23 18:45 Penrith AFC Reserves 2 - 2
Appleby
DIV1 19/08/23 14:30 Penrith AFC Reserves 5 - 3
Endmoor KGR
DIV1 16/08/23 18:45 Penrith AFC Reserves 3 - 0
Greystoke
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Invitation Trophy

25/07/23 18:45 Kirkoswald First 1 - 1
(Pens 3-5)
Penrith AFC Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 16/04/24 18:45 Greystoke VS Penrith AFC Reserves Greystoke Recreation Field
DIV1 23/04/24 18:45 Penrith AFC Reserves VS Kirkoswald Frenchfield 5
DIV1 30/04/24 18:45 Kirkoswald VS Penrith AFC Reserves The Old Showfield
DIV1 04/05/24 14:30 Endmoor KGR VS Penrith AFC Reserves Woodside Road
DIV1 07/05/24 18:45 Kendal United Reserves VS Penrith AFC Reserves Bulmire Stripes
DIV1 14/05/24 18:45 Sedbergh & Dent United VS Penrith AFC Reserves HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS
DIV1 17/05/24 18:45 Appleby VS Penrith AFC Reserves Broad Close

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Arnold, Richard 14 2 2 2 1 14 9
2 Brunskill, Alfie 1 1 1 1
3 Byrne, Liam 1
4 Digby, Brett 12 1 1 2 6 6 1
5 Ellis, Ben 4 4
6 Gordon, Harvey 1 1
7 Graham, Rhys 9 7 7 7 2
8 Hannah, Jack 1 1
9 Harabasz, Igor 1 1
10 Hay, Craig 10 4 4 7 3
11 Henderson, Joe 16 2 2 16 1
12 Howe, Luke 13 1 9 4
13 Kelechi Njoku, Chisom 3 2 2 1 2
14 Mitchinson, Lewis 1 1 1 1
15 Morrey, Will 3 2 2 2 1
16 Morrison, Reon 1 1
17 Newton, Lewis 15 2 15
18 Owens, Max 7 1 1 7
19 Padgett, Josh 9 9
20 Prentice, Adam 12 1 1 9 3 1
21 Rebanks, Ben 1 1
22 Rebanks, Ollie 1 1
23 Renwick, Niall 16 5 5 15 1
24 Robley, Adam 9 8 1 1
25 Savage, Luke 4 1 3
26 Smith, Ryan 16 6 6 1 15 1
27 Wade, Ben Stuart 3 1 2
28 Whalley, Luke 16 15 1
29 Willacy, Ewan 14 4 4 9 5
30 Williamson, Matty 1 1 1
31 Wilson, Hayden 15 9 9 2 1 15 1
32 Wilson, Henry 14 1 1 8 6
33 Windle, Kyle 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 3 1 0 15 5 W W D W

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

3 - 0

Greystoke

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 3

Endmoor KGR

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 2

Appleby

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sep 2 1 0 1 5 2 W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 4

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Ibis

Oct 1 1 0 0 10 0 W

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

10 - 0

Kirkby Lonsdale

Nov 4 4 0 0 15 4 W W W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 1

Windermere SC

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

6 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 2

Windermere SC

Jan 2 1 1 0 3 1 W D

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Feb 2 0 1 1 1 3 D L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Endmoor KGR

2 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Mar 2 0 0 2 0 5 L L

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

1 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

0 - 4

Wetheriggs United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 8 1 2 41 15 W L W W W W W L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

3 - 0

Greystoke

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 3

Endmoor KGR

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 2

Appleby

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

10 - 0

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 1

Windermere SC

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

6 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 2

Windermere SC

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

0 - 4

Wetheriggs United

Away 6 2 2 2 8 5 W W D D L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 4

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Endmoor KGR

2 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

1 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Overall 17 10 3 4 49 20 W W W D D L L L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

3 - 0

Greystoke

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 3

Endmoor KGR

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 2

Appleby

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 0

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 4

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

10 - 0

Kirkby Lonsdale

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 1

Windermere SC

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

2 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

6 - 1

Ambleside United

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Frenchfield 5

Penrith AFC Reserves

5 - 2

Windermere SC

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

0 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Lunefield Park

Kirkby Lonsdale

1 - 1

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Dallam School 3G

Endmoor KGR

2 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Queen's Park

Windermere SC

1 - 0

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

0 - 4

Wetheriggs United

Players

Richard Arnold

Andrew Branthwaite

Luke Brown

Liam Byrne

Andrei Ciobotaru

Devon Cromar

Taylor Cullen

Isaac Cutting

Brett Digby

Aaron Dowell

Ben Ellis

Iazageanu Erik

Leo Furesi

Matthew Glen

Kieran Glencross

Harvey Gordon

Rhys Graham

Lleyton Hall

Jack Hannah

Igor Harabasz

Craig Hay

Joe Henderson

James Holland

Logan Hope

Rio Howard

Luke Howe

Luke Hunter

Lucas Iredale

Gary Johnston

Owen Jones

Chisom Kelechi Njoku

Will Kirk

Darren Marshall

Fraser McCaig

Andrew Mills

Lewis Mitchinson

Will Morrey

Liam Morris

Kai Moynan

Lewis Newton

Kai Peart

Harry Potts

Adam Prentice

Oliver Rafferty

Oliver Reay

Ben Rebanks

Ollie Rebanks

Wayne Rebanks

Niall Renwick

Thomas Renwick

Luke Robinson

Nathan Rogerson

Elliot Routledge

Taylor Sagala

Luke Savage

Elliott Sharpley

Ryan Smith

Samuel Sproat

Jamie Taylor

Ben Stuart Wade

kaden Wallace-Thompson

Luke Whalley

Owen Wiggett

Ewan Willacy

Matty Williamson

Hayden Wilson

Henry Wilson

Kyle Windle

Lewis Windle