City East FC

City East FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 21/04/24 10:15 City East FC VS Hackney Borough HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9
L 28/04/24 10:30 City East FC VS Navarino HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9
Cup 05/05/24 10:15 Crondall VS City East FC HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abdul Al-Kamara, Ibrahim 16 16 1
2 Abela, John 14 14 3
3 Aymes, Leon 4 1 4 4
4 barter, Luke 2 2 2
5 Baudrier, Kevin 1 1 1
6 Brown, Brandon 18 18 1
7 Chesson, Larry 10 10 2
8 George, Liam 15 2 2 15 2
9 george, Mitchell 13 13 5
10 Gilroy, John 4 1 1 4 4
11 Groom, Adam 15 15 1
12 Harding, Trevor 6 6 3
13 Hoadley, Harry 3 3 6
14 Howard, Paul 9 9 1
15 Jagne, Pa 6 1 1 6 4
16 Jagun-peters, Denzel 5 5 6
17 Jairette, Abraham 4 4 2
18 John-Baptiste, Shane 2 2 1
19 Kallar, Toby 1
20 lennon, Michael 12 3 2 1 1 12 2 1
21 Lewis, Jordan 14 1 1 1 14
22 Marston, Ashton 1 1 1
23 Sandell, Dale 1
24 Sandell, Ray 1 1
25 Sang, Tyler 11 11 2
26 Stacey, Sam 10 10 5
27 Wellington, Paul 3
28 Williams, Darien 1
29 Wright, Harry 8 1 8 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 8 6 W L W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 2

UK Moldova

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

1 - 2

Boundary Estate

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Baddoo FC

2 - 3

City East FC

Oct 5 2 1 2 23 15 W W L D L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

9 - 3

CSM London First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Crondall

3 - 9

City East FC

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

FC Niva First

5 - 2

City East FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

0 - 0

Milfields FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

3 - 4

Milfields

Nov 2 0 0 2 2 10 L L

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Navarino

7 - 2

City East FC

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

0 - 3

Baddoo FC

Dec 2 2 0 0 8 3 W W

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 2

H & L Allstars

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 1

Mateo FC

Jan 3 1 1 1 11 9 D L W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

UK Moldova

3 - 3

City East FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

3 - 4

Hackney Borough

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Flamengo

2 - 5

City East FC

Feb 2 0 1 1 3 13 D L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

1 - 1

Halychyna

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

2 - 12

FC Niva First

Mar 4 4 0 0 13 6 W W W W

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Docklands

1 - 2

City East FC

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Boundary Estate

0 - 3

City East FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Halychyna

1 - 2

City East FC

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Boundary Estate

4 - 6

City East FC

Apr 2 2 0 0 10 2 W W

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Hackney Borough

0 - 4

City East FC

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Azteca

2 - 6

City East FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 4 2 5 31 34 D L L W W L D L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 2

UK Moldova

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

1 - 2

Boundary Estate

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

9 - 3

CSM London First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

0 - 0

Milfields FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

3 - 4

Milfields

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

0 - 3

Baddoo FC

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 2

H & L Allstars

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 1

Mateo FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

3 - 4

Hackney Borough

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

1 - 1

Halychyna

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

2 - 12

FC Niva First

Away 12 9 1 2 47 30 D W W W W W W W

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Baddoo FC

2 - 3

City East FC

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Crondall

3 - 9

City East FC

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

FC Niva First

5 - 2

City East FC

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Navarino

7 - 2

City East FC

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

UK Moldova

3 - 3

City East FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Flamengo

2 - 5

City East FC

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Docklands

1 - 2

City East FC

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Boundary Estate

0 - 3

City East FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Halychyna

1 - 2

City East FC

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Boundary Estate

4 - 6

City East FC

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Hackney Borough

0 - 4

City East FC

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Azteca

2 - 6

City East FC

Overall 23 13 3 7 78 64 D L W W W W W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 2

UK Moldova

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

1 - 2

Boundary Estate

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Baddoo FC

2 - 3

City East FC

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

9 - 3

CSM London First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Crondall

3 - 9

City East FC

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

FC Niva First

5 - 2

City East FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

0 - 0

Milfields FC

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

3 - 4

Milfields

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Navarino

7 - 2

City East FC

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

0 - 3

Baddoo FC

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 2

H & L Allstars

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

4 - 1

Mateo FC

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

UK Moldova

3 - 3

City East FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

3 - 4

Hackney Borough

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Flamengo

2 - 5

City East FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

1 - 1

Halychyna

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

City East FC

2 - 12

FC Niva First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Docklands

1 - 2

City East FC

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Boundary Estate

0 - 3

City East FC

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Halychyna

1 - 2

City East FC

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Boundary Estate

4 - 6

City East FC

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Hackney Borough

0 - 4

City East FC

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE E9

Azteca

2 - 6

City East FC

Players

Ibrahim Abdul Al-Kamara

John Abela

Leon Aymes

Luke barter

Kevin Baudrier

Barry Brown

Brandon Brown

Larry Chesson

Tommy Coulson

Terry Durant

Abdullah Elsaaidi

Bryan Espinoza Yanza

Liam George

Mitchell george

John Gilroy

Adam Groom

Trevor Harding

Harry Hoadley

Paul Howard

Pa Jagne

Denzel Jagun-peters

Abraham Jairette

Shane John-Baptiste

Paul Joseph

Damien Julien

Toby Kallar

Michael lennon

Aaron Lewis

Jordan Lewis

Ashton Marston

Ben Murphy

Dale Sandell

Ray Sandell

Tyler Sang

Jayden Ashley Silcott-Brown

J-Neiko St Leo

Sam Stacey

Paul Wellington

Darien Williams

Harry Wright