Ibis

Ibis

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HSC 13/04/24 14:30 Ibis 1 - 2
Wetheriggs United
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

06/04/24 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United First 2 - 1
Ibis First
DIV1 09/03/24 14:30 Ibis 1 - 1
Sedbergh & Dent United
HSC 24/02/24 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United 1 - 4
Ibis
DIV1 17/02/24 14:00 Kirkoswald 2 - 1
Ibis
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

27/01/24 14:15 Ibis First 3 - 2
Greystoke first
DIV1 13/01/24 14:00 Ibis 1 - 3
Penrith AFC Reserves
DIV1 16/12/23 14:00 Wetheriggs United 5 - 3
Ibis
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

11/11/23 13:30 Ibis First 2 - 1
Kirkby Stephen FC First
DIV1 04/11/23 14:00 Sedbergh & Dent United 1 - 2
Ibis
DIV1 21/10/23 14:30 Ibis 4 - 2
Wetheriggs United
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Benevolent Trophy sponsored by Gan Yam

14/10/23 14:00 Ibis First 8 - 0
Staveley United First
DIV1 07/10/23 14:30 Greystoke 1 - 2
Ibis
DIV1 30/09/23 14:30 Penrith AFC Reserves 1 - 2
Ibis
CC

Westmorland FA County Cups

Senior Challenge Cup Sponsored by Russell Armer Homes

23/09/23 14:00 Cartmel & District First 5 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Ibis First
DIV1 16/09/23 15:30 Ibis 1 - 4
Kirkoswald
DIV1 09/09/23 14:30 Appleby 5 - 2
Ibis
DIV1 30/08/23 18:30 Ambleside United 0 - 5
Ibis
DIV1 23/08/23 18:45 Ibis 1 - 3
Windermere SC
DIV1 16/08/23 18:45 Ibis 1 - 0
Kendal United Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
DIV1 17/04/24 18:45 Kendal United Reserves VS Ibis Bulmire Stripes
DIV1 20/04/24 14:30 Ibis VS Ambleside United Jubilee Playing Fields
DIV1 23/04/24 18:45 Windermere SC VS Ibis Queen's Park
DIV1 27/04/24 14:30 Ibis VS Endmoor KGR Jubilee Playing Fields
DIV1 30/04/24 18:45 Endmoor KGR VS Ibis Woodside Road
DIV1 07/05/24 19:00 Ibis VS Appleby Jubilee Playing Fields
DIV1 11/05/24 14:30 Ibis VS Greystoke Jubilee Playing Fields
DIV1 15/05/24 18:45 Kirkby Lonsdale VS Ibis Lunefield Park
DIV1 18/05/24 14:30 Ibis VS Kirkby Lonsdale Jubilee Playing Fields

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Askew, Luke 11 3 3 3 1 9 2
2 Askew, Shaun 6 2 4
3 Bainbridge, Paul 12 6 6
4 Bates, Jack 14 2 2 13 1
5 Blackburn, Charlie 8 3 5
6 Blamire, Timothy 14 2 2 1 13 1
7 Carradus, Joe 12 1 11 1
8 Charlton, Simon 14 1 1 1 9 5 1
9 Demonti, Mark 8 3 5
10 Deveney, Luke 15 4 4 15
11 Dodds, Joseph 14 2 2 1 14
12 Edwards, Kevin 14 1 14
13 Ellwood, Christopher 1 1
14 Ford, Joshua 1 1
15 Gould, Daniel 1
16 Humble, Ben 13 1 1 1 12 1
17 Hunt, Jamie 1 1
18 James, Tyler 11 7 7 11
19 Jones, Daniel 12 6 6 11 1
20 Jones, Joshua 2 1 1 2
21 Lambert, Thomas 1 1
22 Nicholson, Brodie 2 2
23 Nicholson, Joel 11 2 1 10 1
24 Robinson, Cory 8 2 2 7 1
25 Thwaites, Jack 1
26 Westwell, Dexter 1 1
27 Willink, Thomas 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 7 3 W L W

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Windermere SC

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 5

Ibis

Sep 3 1 0 2 5 10 L L W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 2

Ibis

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Ibis

Oct 2 2 0 0 6 3 W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

4 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Nov 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Ibis

Dec 1 0 0 1 3 5 L

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

5 - 3

Ibis

Jan 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Penrith AFC Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 5 3 L W

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Ibis

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Ibis

Mar 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Apr 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Parrot Park

Ibis

1 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 2 1 4 10 15 W L L W L D L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Windermere SC

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

4 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Parrot Park

Ibis

1 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Away 8 5 0 3 21 16 W L W W W L L W

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 5

Ibis

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 2

Ibis

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

5 - 3

Ibis

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Ibis

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Ibis

Overall 15 7 1 7 31 31 W W L L L W D L

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 0

Kendal United Reserves

Wed 23 Aug 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Windermere SC

Wed 30 Aug 23

Venue: Hilliard Park

Ambleside United

0 - 5

Ibis

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Broad Close

Appleby

5 - 2

Ibis

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 4

Kirkoswald

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: Frenchfield Park

Penrith AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Greystoke Recreation Field

Greystoke

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

4 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: HOWGILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 2

Ibis

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Castletown Recreation Ground

Wetheriggs United

5 - 3

Ibis

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 3

Penrith AFC Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: The Old Showfield

Kirkoswald

2 - 1

Ibis

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: CHURCH BRIDGE PLAYING FIELD

Sedbergh & Dent United

1 - 4

Ibis

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Jubilee Playing Fields

Ibis

1 - 1

Sedbergh & Dent United

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: Parrot Park

Ibis

1 - 2

Wetheriggs United

Players

Luke Askew

Shaun Askew

Frederick Audin

Paul Bainbridge

Jack Bates

Jamie Begg

Charlie Blackburn

Timothy Blamire

Joshua Buller

Joe Carradus

Simon Charlton

Mark Demonti

Luke Deveney

Connor Dixon

Stuart Dixon

Joseph Dodds

John Paul Edmondson

Kevin Edwards

Christopher Ellwood

Elliot Ette

Oliver Fitzpatrick

Dan Fleming

Joshua Ford

Oliver Gardner

Daniel Gould

Matthew Harby

Joshua Hardiker

Jacob Hayton

Ben Humble

Jamie Hunt

Mathew Hutchison

Andrew Jackson

Nathan Jackson

Tyler James

Daniel Jones

Joshua Jones

Harry Lambert

Thomas Lambert

Leon Lavery

Callum Laws

Billy Livingstone

Harry Lowings

Ruben Mitchell

Diego armando Musone

Brodie Nicholson

Joel Nicholson

Ben Phizacklea

Daniel Postlethwaite

Cory Robinson

David Seaton

Mark Selby

Joe Somers

Jake Sorrenson

neil Sorrenson

tom squires

Jack Thwaites

Gareth Wells

Dexter Westwell

Thomas Willacy

Joseph Wiseman