Evergreen AFC First

Evergreen AFC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 21/04/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First VS Evergreen AFC First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE
L 28/04/24 10:30 St Josephs South Oxhey First VS Evergreen AFC First SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 28/04/24 12:00 Evergreen AFC First VS St Josephs South Oxhey First SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1
L 05/05/24 10:30 FC Unicorn First VS Evergreen AFC First ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adams, Ben 14 1 1 10 4
2 Alokbi, Daniel 1 1
3 Bishop, Michael 2 1 1
4 Cripps, Oliver 12 2 2 12 1
5 Dunham, Joss 12 1 1 4 8 1
6 Goldberg, Alex 15 1 1 14 1
7 Goodchild, Matt 14 13 1
8 Johns, Christopher 12 2 2 7 5
9 Mehta, Shay 15 1 1 15
10 Rimmer, Kyle 5 1 4
11 Robertson, Jamie 15 15
12 Robins, Sam 5 1 1 2 3
13 Sahota, Jake 14 15 15 14
14 Sahota, Max 12 2 2 12
15 Simpson, Luke 15 15
16 Stedman, Bradley 3 3
17 Tilbrook, Charlie 13 13
18 Townsend, Brogan 13 1 1 13
19 Verbena, Tom 14 3 3 13 1
20 Wlison, Steve 10 1 1 1 9

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 4 3 W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 3

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: FC Railway FC Railway

FC Railway

1 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Oct 3 1 0 2 6 5 L L W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

3 - 0

Forza Watford First

Nov 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 1

WD Bushey FC First

Dec 3 0 1 2 3 8 D L L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

1 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 2

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

4 - 0

Evergreen AFC First

Jan 3 2 1 0 9 3 D W W

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 2

North Watford First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Mar 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Forza Watford First

Apr 2 2 0 0 6 1 W W

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 4

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 5 2 1 19 9 L W D D W W W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

3 - 0

Forza Watford First

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 1

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 2

North Watford First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Forza Watford First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Away 7 3 1 3 12 13 W W L D L L W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 3

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: FC Railway FC Railway

FC Railway

1 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

1 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 2

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

4 - 0

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 4

Evergreen AFC First

Overall 15 8 3 4 31 22 L L D W W W W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 3

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: FC Railway FC Railway

FC Railway

1 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 3

Cassiobury Rangers First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

3 - 0

Forza Watford First

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 1

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

1 - 1

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 2

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

4 - 0

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 2

North Watford First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

1 - 0

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Forza Watford First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 4

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Players

Ben Adams

Daniel Alokbi

Anthony Benvenga

Michael Bishop

Jake Colley

Oliver Cripps

Joss Dunham

Alex Goldberg

Matt Goodchild

Christopher Johns

Christopher Leeks

Shay Mehta

Max Moore

Kyle Rimmer

Jamie Robertson

Sam Robins

Jake Sahota

Max Sahota

Tommee Seaton

Luke Simpson

Bradley Stedman

Charlie Tilbrook

Brogan Townsend

Tom Verbena

Steve Wlison