Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 14/04/24 10:30 Evergreen AFC First 2 - 1
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
L 31/03/24 12:00 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 2 - 2
Forza Watford First
L 31/03/24 10:30 Forza Watford First 0 - 3
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
Cup 24/03/24 10:30 St Josephs South Oxhey First 2 - 0
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Hertfordshire FA Sunday Senior Cup_2023 - 2024

10/03/24 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 1 - 2
WD Bushey FC First
O 10/03/24 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 1 - 2
WD Bushey FC First
Cup 18/02/24 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 20 - 0
CF Watford Continentals First
L 11/02/24 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 3 - 0
St Josephs South Oxhey First
L 04/02/24 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 2 - 4
North Watford First
Cup 28/01/24 10:30 Sparta Phoenix FC First 0 - 5
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Hertfordshire FA Sunday Senior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/01/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First 1 - 5
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
Cup 10/12/23 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 3 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Evergreen AFC First
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Hertfordshire FA Sunday Senior Cup_2023 - 2024

03/12/23 10:30 Forever Young People FC First Team 3 - 6
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
L 22/10/23 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 6 - 1
FC Unicorn First
L 15/10/23 10:30 St Josephs South Oxhey First 2 - 5
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
CC

Hertfordshire FA County Cups

Hertfordshire FA Sunday Senior Cup_2023 - 2024

08/10/23 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 4 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Harpenden Colts Old Boys First
L 24/09/23 10:30 North Watford First 5 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
L 10/09/23 10:30 WD Bushey FC First 2 - 2
(HT 2-1)
Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club
L 03/09/23 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Evergreen AFC First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 21/04/24 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club VS Abbots Langley Club FC First CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND
L 21/04/24 12:00 Abbots Langley Club FC First VS Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND
L 28/04/24 10:30 FC Unicorn First VS Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL
L 05/05/24 10:30 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club VS WD Bushey FC First MOATFIELD
L 12/05/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First VS Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE
L 12/05/24 12:00 Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club VS Cassiobury Rangers First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Armstrong, Simeon 10 3 3 10 8
2 Avis, Grant 3 2 1
3 Ayres, Owen 12 3 3 12
4 Baker, George 5 2 2 4 1 1
5 Barber, Caden 14 1 1 13 1
6 Bishop, William Christopher 11 11
7 Blunden, Chris 9 11 11 1 8 1
8 Bourne, Daniel 1 1
9 Cameron, Reece 4 3 1 1
10 Clark, Sam 2 1 1 1 1
11 Collins, Nathan 2 2
12 Craze, Jack 1 1
13 Davies, George 6 5 1
14 Denham, Sam 9 8 1
15 Durnin, Luke Christopher 2 1 1
16 Henley, Frankie 6 3 3 3 3 1
17 Henney, James 8 3 3 8 1
18 Hobson, George 6 1 1 1 5 1
19 Kennedy, Thomas 3 1 1 3 1
20 King, Stephen 2 1 1 3
21 Lloyd, Luke 5 3 3 5
22 McGeachy, John 8 6 2
23 Nolan, Trafford 3 3 1
24 Patmore, Charles Robert 14 14
25 Preedy, Luke 1 1
26 Pugsley, Scott 2 1 1 3
27 Putman, Lewis 13 21 21 12 1 1 2
28 Richards, Mark 1 1 2
29 Salami, Ollie 5 1 1 5
30 Smith, Joe 2
31 Walsh, Jack 3 1 2
32 Wheatley, Mitchell 9 2 2 8 1
33 Yerby, Gary 9 1 1 6 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 1 2 7 10 L D L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 3

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 2

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

5 - 3

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Oct 2 2 0 0 11 3 W W

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 2

Evergreen AFC First

Jan 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Sparta Phoenix FC First

0 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Feb 3 2 0 1 25 4 L W W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 4

North Watford First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 0

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

20 - 0

CF Watford Continentals First

Mar 4 1 1 2 6 6 L L D W

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

1 - 2

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

0 - 3

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 2

Forza Watford First

Apr 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 4 1 3 39 14 L W W L W W L D

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 3

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 2

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 4

North Watford First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 0

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

20 - 0

CF Watford Continentals First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

1 - 2

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 2

Forza Watford First

Away 7 3 1 3 19 13 D L W W L W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 2

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

5 - 3

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Sparta Phoenix FC First

0 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

0 - 3

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Overall 15 7 2 6 58 27 L W W L L D W L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 3

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: MOATFIELD

WD Bushey FC First

2 - 2

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

5 - 3

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

6 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 2

Evergreen AFC First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Sparta Phoenix FC First

0 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 4

North Watford First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 0

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

20 - 0

CF Watford Continentals First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

1 - 2

WD Bushey FC First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Forza Watford First

0 - 3

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

2 - 2

Forza Watford First

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTHWAY PLAYING FIELDS (EVERGREEN FC)

Evergreen AFC First

2 - 1

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Players

Simeon Armstrong

Grant Avis

Owen Ayres

George Baker

Caden Barber

William Christopher Bishop

Chris Blunden

Daniel Bourne

Sam Clark

Nathan Collins

George Davies

Owen Deamer

Sam Denham

Luke Christopher Durnin

Michael East

Frankie Henley

James Henney

George Hobson

Thomas Kennedy

Stephen King

Luke Lloyd

John McGeachy

Trafford Nolan

Tim O'Mara

Charles Robert Patmore

Oliver Pope

Luke Preedy

Scott Pugsley

Lewis Putman

Mark Richards

Ollie Salami

Joe Smith

Bradley James Wadkins

Mitchell Wheatley

Gary Yerby