St Josephs South Oxhey First

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 14/04/24 10:30 Forza Watford First VS St Josephs South Oxhey First BALDWINS LANE PLAYING FIELDS 2
L 16/04/24 00:00 St Josephs South Oxhey First VS WD Bushey FC First SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1
L 21/04/24 10:30 St Josephs South Oxhey First VS North Watford First SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1
L 28/04/24 10:30 St Josephs South Oxhey First VS Evergreen AFC First SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 28/04/24 12:00 Evergreen AFC First VS St Josephs South Oxhey First SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1
L 05/05/24 10:30 Cassiobury Rangers First VS St Josephs South Oxhey First THOMAS PARMITER SPORTS CENTRE
L 05/05/24 12:00 St Josephs South Oxhey First VS Cassiobury Rangers First SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1
L 12/05/24 10:30 WD Bushey FC First VS St Josephs South Oxhey First MOATFIELD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Afolabi, Samuel 3 1 1 3 3
2 Al-Murtada, Hassan 2 2
3 Bailey, Leon 5 1 4
4 Bamgboye, Louis 4 3 1
5 Blagden, Ronnie 11 6 6 4 10 1
6 Brinton, Dean 9 2 2 9
7 Byron, Roy 1 1
8 Cobb, Taylor 7 3 3 2 7
9 Davis, Lewis 2 2 2 1 2
10 Deritis, Paolo 12 12
11 Everett, Harry 1
12 Everett, Lewis 12 2 12
13 Fullwood, Keane 6 5 5 5 1
14 Griggs, Daniel 9 4 4 1 8 1
15 Hailey, Callum 1
16 Hopkins, Jonathan 1 1
17 Ibrahim, Sherif 1 1
18 Kerley, Nicholas 2 5 5 2
19 Koch, Mitchell 1 1
20 Lopes, Eric 1 1 1 1
21 Marshall, Luke 2 2 2
22 Nott, John 1 1
23 O'Reilly, Finley 5 1 1 4 1
24 Peerless, Luke 6 1 1 5 1
25 Seabrook, Harry John 11 3 3 7 4
26 Sims, Reid 7 1 6 1 1
27 Smart, Cameron 2 2 1
28 Smith, John 1 1
29 Smith, Lewis 11 1 1 10 1 1
30 Smyth, Liam Daniel 8 5 5 5 3
31 Sonner, Daniel 1 1
32 SWAINE, jAKE 5 2 2 4 1
33 Tocher, Ewan 1 1
34 Tring, Samuel Robert 6 1 1 6
35 Yallop, James 13 12 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 10 2 W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 1

Forza Watford First

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Oct 2 1 0 1 5 5 W L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 3

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Dec 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

St Josephs South Oxhey First

3 - 2

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Jan 1 1 0 0 5 2 W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH OXHEY PLAYING FIELDS 2

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 2

Soca FC First

Feb 2 1 0 1 4 5 W L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

2 - 4

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 0

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Mar 3 2 0 1 8 3 W W L

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: LANGLEYBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Langleybury Cricket Club First

0 - 4

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

3 - 2

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Apr 2 2 0 0 9 1 W W

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

FC Unicorn First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

FC Unicorn First

1 - 7

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 6 0 1 24 11 W W L W W W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 1

Forza Watford First

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

St Josephs South Oxhey First

3 - 2

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH OXHEY PLAYING FIELDS 2

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 2

Soca FC First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

FC Unicorn First

Away 6 4 0 2 20 9 W W L W L W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 3

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

2 - 4

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 0

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: LANGLEYBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Langleybury Cricket Club First

0 - 4

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

3 - 2

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

FC Unicorn First

1 - 7

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Overall 13 10 0 3 44 20 W W L W W L W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 1

Forza Watford First

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 1

FC Unicorn First

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

0 - 3

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 5

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: GARSTON PARK

St Josephs South Oxhey First

3 - 2

Abbots Langley Club FC First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: SOUTH OXHEY PLAYING FIELDS 2

St Josephs South Oxhey First

5 - 2

Soca FC First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: GARSTON PARK

Abbots Langley Club FC First

2 - 4

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: CALLOWLAND RECREATION GROUND

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

3 - 0

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: LANGLEYBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Langleybury Cricket Club First

0 - 4

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 5

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

Glenn Sports Glenn Sport & Social Club

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: QUEEN'S SCHOOL (NORTH) ( 4.Northside Bushey Grove)

North Watford First

3 - 2

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: SUN POSTAL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 1

St Josephs South Oxhey First

2 - 0

FC Unicorn First

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: ST CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL

FC Unicorn First

1 - 7

St Josephs South Oxhey First

Players

Adeymi Adewale

Hassan Al-Murtada

Leon Bailey

Louis Bamgboye

Lee Benning

Louis Bircham

Ronnie Blagden

Harry Brady

Jenson Brasenell

Jude Brasenell

Lucas Brasenell

Dean Brinton

Luke Broad

Jack Brown

Roy Byron

Ben Castello

Taylor Cobb

Lewis Davis

Paolo Deritis

Oscar Evans

Harry Everett

Lewis Everett

Keane Fullwood

Daniel Griggs

Callum Hailey

Dillon Hemington

Jonathan Hopkins

Sherif Ibrahim

Nicholas Kerley

Mitchell Koch

Lewis Ciaran Reece Lavin

Eric Lopes

Luke Marshall

Jack Meade

Max Mercer

John Nott

Finley O'Reilly

JOSEPH OBASA-OSAMEIN

Lewis Parker

Luke Peerless

Andrew Rogers

Harry John Seabrook

Harley Sells

Reid Sims

Cameron Smart

Lewis Smith

Liam Daniel Smyth

Daniel Sonner

Liam Sonner

Sean Sonner

LUKE STALLARD

Louis Stead

Paul Stuart

jAKE SWAINE

Bradley Sweeney

Jake Tabor

Mitchell Tearle

Ewan Tocher

Robbie Tocher

Samuel Robert Tring

Matthew Walker

Alexander Ward

James Yallop